New launches & projects /

Condo · D21

The Sen

222-230 Jalan Jurong Kechil, Singapore

The Sen project image
Project imagery is illustrative. Refer to the developer’s final specifications.
overview

The details, clearly.

Developer
Sustained Land Pte Ltd
Address
222-230 Jalan Jurong Kechil, Singapore
District
D21
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 20 January 2025
Site Area
19,245.4 sqm
Plot Ratio
Not stated in available source files
Blocks and Storeys
5 blocks of 10-storey residential buildings with childcare centre, communal landscape deck, basement carpark, swimming pool and communal facilities
Total Units
347 residential units
Carpark
Refer to source sales pack
Expected TOP
Expected TOP August 2029; expected vacant possession 31 August 2030
Launch date
Not stated in available source files
Architect
AGA Architects Pte Ltd
Landscape
EcoPlan Asia Pte Ltd
M&E Engineer
Elead Associates Pte Ltd
Structural Engineer
KCL Consultants Pte Ltd
Quantity Surveyor
PEB Consultants Pte Ltd
Main Contractor
TPS Construction Pte Ltd
location

A closer look at the neighbourhood.

Location and Connectivity

MRT
Hume / Beauty World
The source brochure states about 3 minutes' drive to Hume and Beauty World MRT stations.
Roads
Jalan Jurong Kechil / Upper Bukit Timah
The project fronts the Bukit Timah-west road corridor.
Nature
Bukit Timah / Rifle Range / Hindhede
The brochure highlights nearby nature and cycling routes.
Retail
Beauty World / Bukit Timah amenities
The area offers eateries, markets and integrated transport connections.
The Sen source site and location context plan
9. SCHOOLS

Schools Nearby

Primary / NearbyPei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School, Bukit Timah Primary School, Methodist Girls' School
Secondary / TertiaryNgee Ann Polytechnic
Distance noteSchool distance and priority admission should be re-checked against OneMap and current MOE rules before purchase.
10. LIFESTYLE & AMENITIES

Lifestyle and Amenities

Daily Convenience

50m lap pool, Family pool

Outdoors

Clubhouse, Reading lounge

Dining

Gathering lounge, Relaxation lounge

Retail

Children's playground, BBQ pavilions

Community

Pilates pavilion, Hammock alcove

Wellness

Refer to source sales pack for the full amenities schedule.

11. SITE PLAN
homes

Find your space.

Unit Mix and Sizes

TypeSizeUnits% of Total
1 Bedroom452 sqft10 units2.9%
2 Bedroom678-732 sqft110 units31.7%
2 Bedroom + Study764-775 sqft57 units16.4%
3 Bedroom872-1,109 sqft90 units25.9%
3 Bedroom + Study1,259 sqft40 units11.5%
4 Bedroom + Study1,453 sqft40 units11.5%
Total452 sqft+347 residential units100%
Source note: Unit mix and sizes are taken from local source project files. Confirm final availability and strata areas against the developer sales pack.
6. INDICATIVE PRICING

Site Plan

The Sen actual site plan
Actual source site plan · subject to developer confirmation
12. FLOOR PLANS

Floor Plans (Selected)

Representative plans by unit type. Download the full PDF below for the complete source-derived floor plan pack.

The Sen 1 Bedroom floor plan
1 Bedroom
The Sen 2 Bedroom floor plan
2 Bedroom
The Sen 2 Bedroom + Study floor plan
2 Bedroom + Study
The Sen 3 Bedroom floor plan
3 Bedroom
The Sen 3 Bedroom + Study floor plan
3 Bedroom + Study
The Sen 4 Bedroom + Study floor plan
4 Bedroom + Study
Full Floor Plans PDF
All available source floor plans for detailed stack shortlisting.
Download PDF
13. ELEVATION CHART

Elevation and Stack Chart

The Sen elevation and stack chart
Elevation and stack chart · source-derived · subject to developer confirmation
14. FACILITIES
facilities

Space beyond your front door.

Facilities

50m lap poolFamily poolClubhouseReading loungeGathering loungeRelaxation loungeChildren's playgroundBBQ pavilionsPilates pavilionHammock alcoveArrival LobbyDrop-offSwimming PoolPool DeckFunction RoomResidents' LoungeGymnasiumChildren's PlayBBQ PavilionLandscape DeckGarden SeatingReading CornerOutdoor DiningFitness ZoneFamily SpacesManagement OfficeBicycle ParkingAccessible FacilitiesCarparkEV LotsSecurityMail RoomSide GateQuiet GardenSocial DeckWater Feature
15. GALLERY

Gallery

16. DEVELOPER & TEAM

Sustainability and Specifications

APCS construction, EV lots, bicycle lots, landscaped deck and nature-influenced design are stated in the local factsheet and architect briefing.

  • Source discipline - only available source details are shown.
  • Specifications - confirm final appliances, finishes and provisions in the developer sales pack.
  • Mobility - MRT, road and neighbourhood access should be checked against current site conditions before purchase.
18. TIMELINE
pricing

Understand the numbers.

These are previously published references, not a live price list. Confirm current pricing and availability before relying on them.

Indicative Pricing

1 Bedroom from
Not stated
2 Bedroom from
Not stated
2 Bedroom + Study from
Not stated
3 Bedroom from
Not stated
3 Bedroom + Study from
Not stated
4 Bedroom + Study from
Not stated
Pricing note: The local source files reviewed for this run do not include a released official price list; pricing is treated as not stated in available source files.
7. WHY BUYERS ARE WATCHING
documents

The source details.

Project Factsheet

A shareable 2-page PDF snapshot of everything on this page - bring it to viewings, forward it to family.

20. DOWNLOAD PACK

Download the Full Sales Pack

PDF · 2 pages

The Sen Factsheet

2-page LovelyHomes project factsheet - share with family, bring to viewings.

Download Factsheet
PDF · floor plans

Full Floor Plans

Representative and full source-derived floor plans for shortlisting stacks.

Download Floor Plans
Source · site plan

Site Plan

Actual source site plan image used on this project page.

Download Site Plan
21. FAQ

Developer and Consultant Team

Sustained Land Pte Ltd

The Sen source materials identify the developer and consultant team below. Buyers should confirm final contractual parties in the official sales documents.

ArchitectAGA Architects Pte Ltd
LandscapeEcoPlan Asia Pte Ltd
M&E EngineerElead Associates Pte Ltd
Structural EngineerKCL Consultants Pte Ltd
Quantity SurveyorPEB Consultants Pte Ltd
Main ContractorTPS Construction Pte Ltd
17. SUSTAINABILITY

Project Timeline

Factsheet date
22 September 2025
Lease starts
20 January 2025
Expected TOP
August 2029
Expected VP
31 August 2030
Expected legal completion
31 August 2033
19. FACTSHEET EMBED

Page content last updated 11 Sep 2026. Document dates and pricing references may be earlier. A page update does not confirm every project fact.

questions

Your questions, answered.

Where is The Sen located?
222-230 Jalan Jurong Kechil, Singapore
Who is the developer?
Sustained Land Pte Ltd
When is The Sen expected to be completed?
Expected TOP August 2029; expected vacant possession 31 August 2030
What unit types are available?
1 Bedroom (452 sqft); 2 Bedroom (678-732 sqft); 2 Bedroom + Study (764-775 sqft); 3 Bedroom (872-1,109 sqft); 3 Bedroom + Study (1,259 sqft); 4 Bedroom + Study (1,453 sqft)
What are indicative prices at The Sen?
The local source files reviewed for this run do not include a released official price list; pricing is treated as not stated in available source files.
How is the connectivity?
The source brochure states about 3 minutes' drive to Hume and Beauty World MRT stations.
What facilities are included?
50m lap pool, Family pool, Clubhouse, Reading lounge, Gathering lounge, Relaxation lounge, Children's playground, BBQ pavilions, Pilates pavilion, Hammock alcove, Arrival Lobby, Drop-off
Is it freehold or leasehold?
99-year leasehold from 20 January 2025
Which schools are nearby?
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School, Bukit Timah Primary School, Methodist Girls' School, Ngee Ann Polytechnic
What makes The Sen different?
Source factsheet states 347 units in five 10-storey blocks. The development includes a 500 sqm childcare centre. Facilities include 50m lap pool, family pool, clubhouse and roof-terrace spaces.
22. ENQUIRE CTA

Keep exploring.

All projects ↗
Translate »